Educators

Our Team

Our educators are independent contractors who have a Certificate 3 or a Diploma in Children’s Services. The coordination unit will complete reference checks, sight current police checks and working with children checks and complete a full compliance check to ensure safety and suitability of the home environment. To be a registered educator in our community scheme requires a sound knowledge of children’s development and learning, a commitment to working with families, community and importantly a commitment to ensure all aspects of the service is in the best interest of the child. The personal qualities of our educators reflect community diversity, family values and cultures, empathy, warmth and an understanding of children’s development and learning.

Mirabel Fanchette
(Pakenham)

  • Diploma
  • 12 + years experience

Sithie Ally
(Cranbourne)

  • Diploma
  • 25 + years experience

Uma Bakthavachalu
(Clyde North)

  • Diploma
  • 10 + years experience

Marina Buultjens
(Berwick)

  • Diploma
  • 16 + years experience

Vijayalakshmi Chettiar
(Berwick)

  • Diploma
  • 12 + years experience

Ana Ciortuz
(Pakenham)

  • Diploma
  • 3 + years experience

Amal Dabis
(Dandenong North)

  • Diploma
  • 9 + years experience

Nalanie De Saram
(Dandenong North)

  • Diploma
  • 11 + years experience

Chamila De Silva
(Clyde North)

  • Diploma
  • 9 + years experience

Narjyoti Dhaliwal
(Cranbourne West)

  • Diploma
  • 11 + years experience

Shiromi Dias
(Dandenong North)

  • Diploma
  • 15 + years experience

Florina Fernando
(Berwick)

  • Diploma
  • 15 + years experience

Julie Guillemain
(Dandenong North)

  • Diploma
  • 11 + years experience

Tharanga Gunaratne
(Cranbourne North)

  • Diploma
  • 8 + years experience

Soundhari Gunasekaran
(Dandenong)

  • Diploma
  • 8 + years experience

Kamani Habarakada
(Berwick)

  • Diploma
  • 27 + years experience

Shiranthi Hasheem
(Berwick)

  • Diploma
  • 3 + years experience

Indra Hathurusinghe
(Dandenong North)

  • Certificate III
  • 10 + years experience

Sithara Herath Linyanage Dona
(Berwick)

  • Diploma
  • 12 + years experience

Gayani Hidellarachchi
(Berwick)

  • Diploma
  • 13 + years experience

Trissy Santhosh
(Dandenong North)

  • Certificate III
  • 7 + years experience

Nina Joshi
(Narre Warren)

  • Certificate III
  • 12 + years experience

Rohini Kannangara
(Dandenong North)

  • Certificate III
  • 8 + years experience

Hannah Karimi
(Dandenong North)

  • Certificate III
  • 10 + years experience

Lynette Killoran
(Beaconsfield)

  • Diploma
  • 17 + years experience

Humaira Malik
(Noble Park)

  • Certificate III
  • 3 + years experience

Meenakshi Margabandu
(Cranbourne North)

  • Diploma
  • 12 + years experience

Gayani Munasinghe
(Narre Warren)

  • Certificate III
  • 4 + years experience

Sewvandi Nanayakkara
(Berwick)

  • Diploma
  • 8 + years experience

Dilani Olagamage
(Berwick)

  • Diploma
  • 6 + years experience

Indranganie Pathiye Gedara
(Dandenong North)

  • Diploma
  • 11 + years experience

Anita Pereira
(Dandenong)

  • Diploma
  • 14 + years experience

Philomena Peters
(Hampton Park)

  • Diploma
  • 5 + years experience

Sirima Withana
(Dandenong North)

  • Certificate III
  • 15 + years experience

Mythily Purushothaman
(Cranbourne North)

  • Diploma
  • 10 + years experience

Daisy Ratnarajah
(Berwick)

  • Diploma
  • 13 + years experience

Gaylene Robinson
(Dandenong North)

  • Certificate III
  • 10 + years experience

Komal Sachdev
(Berwick)

  • Diploma
  • 6 + years experience

Geetha Selvaraj
(Cranbourne North)

  • Diploma
  • 4 + years experience

Yuthika Silva
(Endeavour Hills)

  • Diploma
  • 7 + years experience

Ranitha Silva
(Dandenong)

  • Diploma
  • 13 + years experience

Yuthika Silva
(Endeavour Hills)

  • Diploma
  • 7 + years experience

Amutharani Simini
Berwick)

  • Certificate III
  • 19 + years experience

Zeenath Singhawansa
(Narre Warren South)

  • Diploma
  • 18 + years experience

Vijaya Sukumar
(Dandenong North)

  • Diploma
  • 13 + years experience

Geetha Thillaindarajah
(Noble Park)

  • Diploma
  • 20 + years experience

Rebecca Valentine
(Berwick)

  • Diploma
  • 12 + years experience

Ngoc Thuy Hy Vu
(Noble Park)

  • Diploma
  • 6 + years experience

Linda Watt
(Dandenong North)

  • Diploma
  • 27 + years experience

Nilanthi Withana
(Hampton Park)

  • Diploma
  • 8 + years experience

Jersie Mok
(Cranbourne West)

  • Diploma
  • 15 + years experience

Gayathri Werrabadda Dissanayake
(Clyde North)

  • Diploma
  • 4 + years experience

Telesia Paila
(Narre Warren)

  • Diploma
  • 11 + years experience

Priyanka Nilmini Hewalokuge
(Narre Warren South)

  • Diploma
  • 19 + years experience

Vishaka Malani Weerasingha
(Endeavour Hills)

  • Diploma
  • 7 + years experience

Anitha Venugopal
(Clyde North)

  • Diploma
  • 5 + years experience

Jayamali Ranasinghe
(Pakenham-Diploma)

  • Diploma
  • 8 + years experience

Samiththa Wickramaarachchi
(Dandenong North)

  • Diploma
  • 20 + years experience

Malani Kosgahakumbora
(Hampton Park)

  • Diploma
  • 20 + years experience

Anusha
(Narre Warren South)

  • Diploma
  • 13 + years experience

If you have any questions please get in touch.